Free Photos (Public Domain Photos),stock Photos, Clipart, images, and Vectors

A large Public Domain photo repository with high resolution free photos and vectors. All copyright free stock photos and royalty free photos, and CC0 Photos. 27000 free and public domain photos, images, clipart, pics and vectors and counting. To view/download a photo in high resolution, please click on the image.

Free Photos (Public Domain Photos),stock Photos, Clipart, images, and Vectors

A large Public Domain photo repository with high resolution free photos and vectors. All copyright free stock photos and royalty free photos, and CC0 Photos. 27000 free and public domain photos, images, clipart, pics and vectors and counting. To view/download a photo in high resolution, please click on the image.


Sponsored Images via Shutterstock: Coupon Code: GFP15 for 15% off
Spectacularly colorful and unmistakable long-billed insect-eater with a bright yellow throat, gemstone-blue belly, and flame-colored back.
Spectacularly colorful and unmistakable long-billed insect-eater with a bright yellow throat, gemstone-blue belly, and flame-colored back.
A pair of Bee Eaters perched on a branch
Common Name: Green Bee-eater
Scientific Name: Merops orientalis
Nepali Name: Muralicharaa ( मुरलीचरा )
Size: 16-18 cm Found mostly below 620m in open country and light forests. These are insects eater
closeup venus flytrap, carnivorous plant in the pot, plant that eats insects
pitcher plant or nepenthes floating on the surface of the water, carnivorous leaves, insect eaters, tropical forests, nepenthes